Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from www.pinotandpicasso.com.au (the “Website”).

We may revise this Privacy Policy updating this page. The revised Privacy Policy will take effect when it is posted on our website. We refer throughout this Privacy Policy to ‘personal information’ which means information which identifies you as an individual or from which you can reasonably be identified i.e your name, email, address and telephone numbers.

Your privacy is important to us.

We are subject to the requirements of the Privacy Act 1988.

We respect the importance of your privacy, and that you have a right to make your own choices about how your personal information is collected and used. We know that when you provide personal information to us you are showing your trust and we take that seriously.

You have no obligation to provide any information requested by us. However, if you choose to withhold your personal information, we may not be able to provide you with the Services or products that depend on the collection and use of that information.

Purpose of collecting your information

We collect your personal information to provide you with our Services and to help us provide you with product and service information tailored to your interests. We may collect your personal information when you make a transaction, submit a delivery form (Art Box), contact us, enter a competition, complete a survey, or join a mailing list.

Marketing and Competitions

We also use your personal information to send you marketing, promotional and market research material about products and services which we think are likely to be of interest to you and/or to identify services and products that may be of interest to you.

In doing so, we may contact you by email, SMS, post or phone or via our website and we may also use internet-based and/or social media marketing channels including targeted online advertising and online behavioural marketing. Our marketing agencies and service providers may also use your personal information in order to serve you with more relevant advertising about our Services or the products and services of our clients, suppliers and rewards program partners.

If you wish to opt out of receiving any further marketing or advertising material from us, please email us at hello@pinotandpicasso.com.au, or click “unsubscribe” at the bottom of the emails we send you. 

Storage and Security

We take all reasonable steps to protect all of the personal information we hold from misuse, interference and loss, and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. For example, access to your personal information is restricted within Pinot & Picasso to employees who have specific authorisation to access such information.

We continually endeavour to improve our security safeguards. However, no data transmission over the internet is guaranteed to be perfectly secure, so we cannot absolutely promise that the information you provide to us (or other information we collect or transmit) using the internet will always be totally secure.

We provide links to websites that are owned and/or operated by third parties. Unless otherwise stated at those websites, those websites are not under our control, and we are not responsible for the conduct of companies linked to our website. Before disclosing your personal information on any other website, we advise you to examine the terms and conditions of those websites.

We will not otherwise use, disclose or share your personal information with a third party without your consent unless required or permitted by the law.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to your computer’s hard disk for record keeping purposes. Most web browsers are set to accept cookies. Pinot & Picasso uses cookies to make your use of our website and Services as convenient as possible. We also use cookies to facilitate internet-based marketing including targeted online advertising and online behavioural marketing. Cookies also enable us to offer products and services that can be bought online.

We use Google Analytics (including Google Remarketing) which uses both first party and third-party cookies to record standard internet traffic information such as when, and how many times, you have visited our site.  We and some third parties (including Google) also use the information from the cookies to optimise ad selection for groups of individuals based on age, gender, interests and past visits to our site and other sites we use.  The cookies also allow us and other third parties to evaluate your interactions with ad services on our site and other sites we use. We have enabled Google Analytics for Display Advertising which allows Google and other third parties to advertise to you on our site.

Importantly, we do not combine the anonymous information collected through Google Analytics with personally identifiable information. If you do not wish to receive any cookies you may set your browser to refuse cookies.

Contact Us

Head Office operates Monday – Friday from 9am – 5pm.
Email: hello@pinotandpicasso.com.au
Phone: 1300 414 329
Address: 7/29 Abel St, Jamisontown NSW 2750

Veuve Ventures Pty Ltd TA Pinot & Picasso
ABN 68 630 855 686

Login to your account